SFP-31

Fiber Transceiver

1.25 Gigabit Ethernet SFP (Small Form Factor Plug Transceiver) with SFF-8472 DMI

Features:
- Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
- Single +3.3V power supply
- RoHS compliance
- Low power dissipation
- Class I laser product
- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
- Commercial temperature (0 to 70 ºC)
- SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Management Interface compliant

DOWNLOAD

MODEL

Model Fiber Port
Speed
(Mbps)
Type Connector Distance Wavelength

SFP-31FC

1.25Gbps

MM

LC

550M

850nm

SFP-31FC(SM-10/20/40/50/80/120)

1.25Gbps

SM

LC

10/20/40/50/80/120KM

1310nm/1310nm/1310nm

/1550nm/1550nm/1550nm

SFP-31W2A(SM-10/20/40/80)

1.25Gbps

WDM

LC

10/20/40/80KM

TX: 1310nm/1310nm/1310nm/1490nm

RX: 1550nm/1550nm/1550nm/1570nm

SFP-31W2B(SM-10/20/40/80)

1.25Gbps

WDM

LC

10/20/40/80KM

TX: 1550nm/1550nm/1550nm/1570nm

RX: 1310nm/1310nm/1310nm/1490nm

SFP-31FC-C09

1.25Gbps

CWDM

LC

80KM

1430nm

SFP-31FC-C10

1.25Gbps

CWDM

LC

80KM

1450nm

SFP-31FC-C11

1.25Gbps

CWDM

LC

80KM

1470nm

SFP-31FC-C12

1.25Gbps

CWDM

LC

80KM

1490nm

SFP-31FC-C13

1.25Gbps

CWDM

LC

80KM

1510nm

SFP-31FC-C14

1.25Gbps

CWDM

LC

80KM

1530nm

SFP-31FC-C15

1.25Gbps

CWDM

LC

80KM

1550nm

SFP-31FC-C16

1.25Gbps

CWDM

LC

80KM

1570nm

SFP-31FC-C17

1.25Gbps

CWDM

LC

80KM

1590nm

SFP-31FC-C18

1.25Gbps

CWDM

LC

80KM

1610nm