SFP-31-D

Fiber Transceiver

1.25Gbps Gigabit Industrial Ethernet SFP (Small Form Factor Plug Tranceiver) with SFF-8472 DMI

Features:
- Data Rate 1.25Gbps
- Single +3.3V power supply
- RoHS compliance
- Low power dissipation
- Class I laser product
- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
- Industrial temperature (-40 to 85 ºC)
- SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Management Interface compliant

DOWNLOAD

MODEL

Model Fiber Port
Speed
(Mbps)
Type Connector Distance Wavelength Temperature

SFP-31FC-D

1000

MM

LC

550M

850nm

-40 ~ 85℃

SFP-31FC-02-D

1000

MM

LC

2KM

1310nm

-40 ~ 85℃

SFP-31FC(SM-10/20/40/80)-D

1000

SM

LC

10/20/40/80KM

1310nm/1310nm/

1310nm/1550nm

-40 ~ 85℃

SFP-31W2A(SM-10/20)-D

1000

WDM

LC

10/20KM

TX: 1310nm/1310nm

-40 ~ 85℃

RX: 1550nm/1550nm

SFP-31W2B(SM-10/20)-D

1000

WDM

LC

10/20KM

TX: 1550nm/1550nm

-40 ~ 85℃

RX: 1310nm/1310nm