SFP-51

Fiber Transceiver

10GBASE-SR/LR/BX SFP+ Fiber Transceiver with SFF-8472 DMI

Features:
- Optical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
- Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431
- Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Management Interface (DMI)
- Hot-pluggable
- Low power consumption
- All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
- Cost-efective SFP+ solution to enable higher port densities and greater bandwidth

DOWNLOAD

MODEL

Model Fiber Port
Speed Type Connector Distance Wavelength
SFP-51FC 10Gbps MM LC 300M 850nm
SFP-51FC(SM-10) 10Gbps SM LC 10KM 1310nm
SFP-51FC(SM-40) 10Gbps SM LC 40KM 1550nm
SFP-51FC(SM-80) 10Gbps SM LC 80KM 1550nm
SFP-51W2A(SM-10) 10Gbps WDM LC 10KM TX: 1270nm
RX: 1330nm
SFP-51W2B(SM-10) 10Gbps WDM LC 10KM TX: 1330nm
RX: 1270nm
SFP-51W2A(SM-20) 10Gbps WDM LC 20KM TX: 1270nm
RX: 1330nm
SFP-51W2B(SM-20) 10Gbps WDM LC 20KM TX: 1330nm
RX: 1270nm
SFP-51W2A(SM-40) 10Gbps WDM LC 40KM TX: 1270nm
RX: 1330nm
SFP-51W2B(SM-40) 10Gbps WDM LC 40LM TX: 1330nm
RX: 1270nm